Добро пожаловать на "AHHA - Лучший форум об Австралии!" - Нажмите здесь для регистрации.





Романс: вкусно кушаем, красиво отдыхаем, весело живем!

Бизнес-виза подкласс 456 (до трёх месяцев в Австралии)

Для имеющих бизнес или желающих его начать
Ramzes
Супермодератор
 
Аватара пользователя
 
Сообщения: 6066
Зарегистрирован: 05 июл 2009
Откуда: Sydney

Бизнес-виза подкласс 456 (до трёх месяцев в Австралии)

Сообщение Ramzes » 22 сен 2009, 08:17

Изображение

Предположим, у Вас есть какие-то бизнес-отношения с автралийским партнёром. Предположим Вы это можете с обеих сторон подтвердить справками. Сами понимаете, в мире всё можно сделатЬ, а если очень хочется, то ещё больше! Что от Вас требуется показать, чтобы приехать по этой визе номер 456? Вкратце-то же самое что и по другим визам-финансовую состоятельностЬ, здоровЬе, отсутствие связей в криминалЬной среде и.... Остальное-надо доказать что бизнес есть реально, а не на бумаге или высосан из палЬца. Ниже дают вырезку с иммиграционного сайта, а уж как обосноватЬ бизнес, что он действительно работает-это мы с Вами придумаем, правда, ведь мы же не дураки?! :)

Personal attributes and business background

Your personal attributes and business background must be relevant to your business activities in Australia. You may be asked to provide:

* evidence of educational or professional qualifications
* evidence of current employment and your role during your visit to Australia
* details of previous contacts with Australian business people or organisations
* documentation to show that the company you work for is an actively operating business
Examples: business registration certificate, annual report.

Purpose of visit

You may be asked to provide evidence of why you need to visit Australia on business. Evidence may include:

* a letter of invitation from the host organisation in Australia
* conference registration details
* your employment contract
* a letter from your employer stating the reasons for your visit
* your itinerary with contact details of the business parties involved.

Financial requirements

You must have enough funds to support yourself and your family during your stay in Australia. You may be asked to provide evidence, such as bank statements or a letter from your financial institution stating your financial position.
Health requirements

You must meet certain health requirements and may need to undergo a health examination. You must include the results of medical tests with your application.
See: Health Requirements
Character requirement

You must meet character requirements.
See: Character Requirements
Debts to the Commonwealth

You must have no outstanding debts to the Commonwealth of Australia.
http://www.australianheadhunters.com
For those who’ve come across the seas
We’ve boundless plains to share...

Вернуться в Уголок бизнесмена

Кто сейчас на конференции

Сейчас этот форум просматривают: нет зарегистрированных пользователей и гости: 1

cron