Добро пожаловать на "AHHA - Лучший форум об Австралии!" - Нажмите здесь для регистрации.





Романс: вкусно кушаем, красиво отдыхаем, весело живем!

Бизнес-инвестор виза подкласс 162

Для имеющих бизнес или желающих его начать
Ramzes
Супермодератор
 
Аватара пользователя
 
Сообщения: 6066
Зарегистрирован: 05 июл 2009
Откуда: Sydney

Бизнес-инвестор виза подкласс 162

Сообщение Ramzes » 22 сен 2009, 09:30

Изображение

Это уже для "жирных котов". Вкратце-Вы не должны быть старше 45, Ваш английский не менее пятёрки по любому из четырёх модулей теста IELTS, Вы инвестируете 1 500 000 долларов Австралии в бизнес здесь, и кроме того имеете ещё 2 250 000 долларов дома, которые переведёте позже в Австралию. Итого-3 750 000 долларов Австралии, даже если на двоих поделитЬ (два инвестора), всё-равно выходит под пару лимонов с... извините лица. Многовато. При таких-то деньгах только самые умные покинут Россию/республики СНГ. Почему самые умные? Потому что политическая ситуация в России может резко измениться и заработанное/наворованное? может"easy come-easy go". А также Momentum more, как говаривали тоже оченЬ уверенные (и зря) в завтрашнем дне римляне. Так что лучше вовремя если не выйти из грязной игры, то уж по-крайней мере обзавестись нормальным паспортом нормальной страны. :)

А вот здесь читайтте подробности с иммиграционного сайта:

You must meet the following requirements to be eligible for this visa. You must provide evidence of each of the requirements with your application.
Age

You must be less than 45 years old.
State/Territory notification

You have notified the appropriate regional authority of a state or territory; and your intention to develop a business in that State or Territory.
Designated Investment

At the time of the decision you have made a government approved Designated Investment of AUD1,500,000 in a state or territory of Australia. This amount must be available for transfer to Australia within a reasonable period when requested.
English level

You must have a vocational level of English. To show this you must you have one the following:

* have evidence you are a native English speaker
* undertake the International English Language Testing System (IELTS). You need to take the general training test, and must achieve a band score of at least five from a maximum of nine, for all four components of the test; speaking, reading, listening and writing. (Your IELTS test results may not be more than 12 months old when you apply)
See: www.ielts.org
* hold a NAATI accreditation in English.
See: www.naati.com.au

Business career

For at least one of the five fiscal years immediately before you apply:

* You have maintained direct involvement in either managing a qualifying business in which you (or you and your partner together) had an ownership interest of at least 10% of the total value of the business
or
* You maintained direct involvement in managing your (or you and your partner's combined) eligible investments. The total value of that investment was at least AUD1,500,000.

Business experience

You have an overall successful record of eligible investment of qualifying business activity.

You have a total of at least three years experience of direct involvement in managing one or more qualifying businesses or eligible investments.

You have demonstrated a high level of management skill in relation to an eligible investment or qualifying business activity.
Business record

You (or your partner) have never been involved in unacceptable business or investment activities.
Committed to business in Australia

You have a commitment to develop and maintain an ownership interest in a business in Australia and you must maintain direct and continuous involvement in the management of that business.
Net assets

The net value of your (or your and your partner's combined) assets was at least AUD2,250,000 for the two fiscal years immediately before you apply.
Health requirement

You must meet health requirements to enter Australia.
See: Health Requirements
Character requirement

You must be of good character for you to enter Australia.
See: Character and Penal Clearance Requirements
Australian Values Statement

If you are aged 18 years or over, you are required to sign an Australian values statement. The statement is included in your visa application form and all applicants aged 18 years and over will need to sign it to confirm that they will respect the Australian way of life and obey Australian laws. Before signing this statement you are required to have read, or had explained to you, material made available by the government on life in Australia which is contained in the Life in Australia book.

The Life in Australia book provides more information on the values that Australians share and their way of life.
See:
Australian Values - Overview
Life in Australia Book
Application document checklist

The checklist provides all the information and supporting documents that you may be asked to provide with your application.
See: Application document checklist (73KB PDF file)
http://www.australianheadhunters.com
For those who’ve come across the seas
We’ve boundless plains to share...

Freelancer
Пользователь
 
Аватара пользователя
 
Сообщения: 257
Зарегистрирован: 10 июл 2009
Откуда: Oz

Re: Бизнес-инвестор виза подкласс 162

Сообщение Freelancer » 29 сен 2009, 12:27

Инвестор 162

(переход на 891)

Требования к визе:

У вас должна быть хорошая репутация инвестора или предпринимателя в этой сфере.

Вы должны иметь как минимум три года опыта непосредственного контроля за одним или более номинированных вами бизнесов или легальных инвестиций.

За последние пять финансовых лет от подачи документов на визу вы должны соответствовать одному из двух требований:


вы были непосредственно вовлечены в управление заявленного вами бизнеса и вы (или вы с супругой/ом) имели как минимум 10% от общей стоимости этого бизнеса, или

вы непосредственно осуществляли контроль над легальными инвестициями и вы (или вы с супругой/ом) обладали этими инвестициями, оцениваемыми не менее чем на 1.5 миллиона австралийских долларов.
За последние два финансовых года от даты подачи документов на визу вы (или вы с супругой/ом) обладали имуществом не менее чем на 2.250 миллиона австралийских долларов.

Вы можете продемонстрировать высокий уровень управленческих способностей по контролю за инвестициями.

В момент принятия решения Департаментом иммиграции вы должны сделать инвестицию в Австралии на 1.5 миллиона австралийских долларов.

Главный кандидат, не должен быть старше 45 лет.

Вы должны знать английский язык (IELTS - 5 баллов).

Вы или ваша супруга не должны быть замешены в бизнесе или инвестициях, которые не приемлемы для Австралии.

Вы должны поставить в известность соответствующие госудаственные структуры штата или территории о своей бизнес биографии и о своих планах развития бизнеса в этом штате или территории.

Вы должны иметь реалистичные планы на развитие или участие в бизнесе в Австралии, иметь существенную долю в бизнесе и намереваться осуществлять непосредственный и постоянный контроль за этим бизнесом.

Вы должны продемонстрировать необходимость временно находиться в Австралии для установления и осуществления своего бизнеса.

Вы обязаны подписать декларацию о том, что вы понимаете ваши обязательства, вытекающие из этой визы.
As you sow, so shall ye reap!


Вернуться в Уголок бизнесмена

Кто сейчас на конференции

Сейчас этот форум просматривают: нет зарегистрированных пользователей и гости: 1

cron